2018 Match Dates

The Ladies would like to thank the Committee and Volunteers behind the scenes who help make these matches happen. There is a lot of work and organisation involved in bringing these games to fruition and people invest a lot of time, which of course, doesn’t go unnoticed so Thank You to all concerned.
_________________________________________________________________________________________

BELL CUP
Matchplay/Knockout – Team of 7

Date Club Time Result
30th April Davyhulme Park(A) 1.00pm

_________________________________________________________________________________________

LIZ WILSON SCRATCH LEAGUE

Details to follow
_______________________________________________________________________________________

BUSINESS LEAGUE

Date Club Time Result
15th April Marple (A) 09.45am Won Well done ladies, great result
13th May Wilmslow (H) 10.00am Won Keep up the good work
20th May Marple (H) 10.00am
10th June Wilmslow(A) 10.30am

Business Ladies Quarter Final – tba
Business Ladies Semi Final – tba
Business Ladies Final – tba
__________________________________________________________________

LADIES FRIENDLY MATCHES

Date Club Time Result  
9th April Bramhall Park (A) 10.00am Won Well done girls
14th May Cavendish (H) 11.00am Won Great result
11th June Bramhall(H) 10.00am  
16th July Disley(A) 10.00am  
23rd July Marple(A) ??.??  
13th August Bramhall(H) 10.00am  

_________________________________________________________________________________________

HAZEL GROVE ‘A’ TEAM (ECICS) Matchplay – Team of 7

Date Club Time Result  
23rd April Astbury(H) 10.00am Won Great result
14th May Crewe(H) 10.00am Won Keep up the good work
4th June Tytherington(A) 10.30am  
18th June Astbury(A) 10.30am  
2nd July Crewe(A) 10.00am  
16th July Tytherington(H) 10.00am

_________________________________________________________________________________________

HAZEL GROVE ‘B’ TEAM (ECICS) Matchplay – Team of 7

Date Club Time Result  
16th April Bramhall(H) 10.00am Halved Good result
30th April Alderley Edge(A) 10.00am Lost They put up a good fight though – it was close
21st May Birchwood(A) 10.30am Lost Never mind
11th June Bramhall(A) 10.00am
25th June Alderley Edge(H) 10.00am Won Fantastic result
9th July Birchwood(H) 10.00am  

_________________________________________________________________________________________
MONDAY NIGHT BUSINESS LADIES FRIENDLY

Date Club Time Result  
30th April Cheadle(H) 5.30pm Won 3:0 Great start Ladies – Well Done
14th May Marple(H) 5.30pm Won Vey well done girls
21st May Romiley(H) 5.30pm Halved Tough match, great result
11th June Marple(A) 5.30pm
25th June Cheadle(A) 5.30pm
2nd July Mellor(A) 5.30pm Halved Well done girls
9th July Romiley(A) 5.30pm Halved Well done ladies
20th August Mellor(H) 5.30pm
3rd September Finals at Mellor(A) 5.30pm

_________________________________________________________________________________________

SENIORS MATCH

Date Club Time Result  
1st June Stockport (A) 10.00am
29th June Ringway (A) ??.??
17th August Ringway(H) 11.30am
31st August Stockport(H) 10.00am
21st September Prestbury(H) 10.00am  

_________________________________________________________________________________________

9 HOLE LEAGUE

Date Club Time Result  
20th April Alderley Edge(A) 10.30am Halved Good result
17th May Heaton Moor(H) 10.30am Won Well done girls
15th June Avro(A) 10.30am
31st August Stockport(H) 10.00am
6th July Ashton on Mersey(H) 4.30pm  
10th August New Mills(A) 10.30am  
6th September Northenden(H) 10.30am  
4th October Cheadle(A) 1.30pm